Privacy Policy

Protecting the confidentiality of your nonpublic personal information is of paramount importance to Complii. As such, Complii maintains high industry standards in protecting and safeguarding such nonpublic personal information.

Complii Innovation Automation (“Complii”, “us” or “we”) is committed to providing you with the highest levels of client service. We recognise that your privacy is very important to you.

The Privacy Act 1988 sets out a number of Australian Privacy Principals. Our aim is to both support and ensure that we comply with these principles. Further information on privacy in Australia may be obtained by visiting the website of the Australian Information Commissioner www.oaic.gov.au

This Privacy Policy applies to the operations of Complii unless specifically stated otherwise.

Complii may collect information about you at different times. Instances include:

  • Mandatory personal information needed for us to provide a service.
  • Non-personally identifiable information to improve our services.
  • Personal information voluntarily provided by you.

Your information is collected and may be used by us:

There may be data (that does not personally identify you) collected to monitor and improve our service and performance. We will not try to identify you or your browsing activities except, in the event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect the service provider’s logs or if your usage is causing technical issues for our site which may need to be resolved. Specific or aggregate information may be collected to assist in marketing our products and services and to help make our web site useful to you. For example, our server recognises your domain name and the pages that you visit and at what time this access occurred. This data is gathered in an aggregate manner for quality control, resolving support issues and improvement of our sites, and does not identify you nor your account.

We also collect information that you volunteer to us through contact and feedback and registration pages. If ever you supply feedback, we use the information collected only to improve our services, products and web sites, and to help you. The feedback is always strictly confidential.

We do not reveal, disclose, sell, distribute, rent, license, share or pass on to any third parties your personal information without your consent.


How does Complii protect your personal information

Internal data security policies restrict access to nonpublic personal information to authorized associates. Complii maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that are designed to comply with federal standards to guard nonpublic personal information. Associates who violate these policies are subject to disciplinary action, up to and including termination.

Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Complii.

Complii trains and educates our employees in the handling and safeguarding of personal information in accordance with applicable laws, rules, and regulations

 

Talk to us today
Complii, compliance solution, compliance obligations